It still shows the need to unlock on update

mcompany
Autonomous Entity
Autonomous Entity
Posts: 872

It still shows the need to unlock on update

Post#1 » 30 Jul 2017, 01:13

I just finished making the apks to continue accessing "theletter7" and it immediately first showed at the bottom the button to unlock the full game (even though it is a 5.2 account and even a message box said I had the full game unlocked). It went away after deploying a match

pier4r
Skynet
Skynet
Posts: 3389

Re: It still shows the need to unlock on update

Post#2 » 30 Jul 2017, 09:45

Yes I reported this already. If you can report the logs like upload them somewhere and link them here.
Last edited by pier4r on 30 Jul 2017, 20:57, edited 1 time in total.
http://www.reddit.com/r/Gladiabots/wiki/players/pier4r_nvidia_shield_k1 -> Gladiabots CHAT, stats, insights and more ;

User avatar
GFX47
Dev
Dev
Posts: 2914

Re: It still shows the need to unlock on update

Post#3 » 30 Jul 2017, 10:02

What did you do?!

User avatar
Kanishka
Skynet
Skynet
Posts: 1421
Contact:

Re: It still shows the need to unlock on update

Post#4 » 30 Jul 2017, 10:24

GFX47 wrote:What did you do?!


Didn't you know? We make clone apks. I have max capacity of 4 accounts on my phone.
Fixes break an AI more than bugs do. :ugeek:

Gladiabots Off-Topic Chat


My Stats: Kanishka_RN3;Kanishka_MiPad

User avatar
GFX47
Dev
Dev
Posts: 2914

Re: It still shows the need to unlock on update

Post#5 » 30 Jul 2017, 14:40

Don't ask me to support that, I already have enough to do with the official APK.

User avatar
Kanishka
Skynet
Skynet
Posts: 1421
Contact:

Re: It still shows the need to unlock on update

Post#6 » 30 Jul 2017, 15:02

GFX47 wrote:Don't ask me to support that, I already have enough to do with the official APK.


I won't. I know purchases fail. ^^'
Fixes break an AI more than bugs do. :ugeek:

Gladiabots Off-Topic Chat


My Stats: Kanishka_RN3;Kanishka_MiPad

mcompany
Autonomous Entity
Autonomous Entity
Posts: 872

Re: It still shows the need to unlock on update

Post#7 » 30 Jul 2017, 18:02

GFX47 wrote:What did you do?!

Clone the Apk to use my other accounts. No I'm not expecting official support but
1. Hdeffo was the first one the clone a while ago for version 6.1, so nothing here should be new
2. There are no actual differences between what I'm doing and a late player updating from 7.8 to the current 9.1
pier4r wrote:Yes I remorted this already. If you can report the logs like upload them somewhere and link them here.
I believe it might be too late at this point

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests