Page 1 of 1

Jump to active module

Posted: 19 Oct 2018, 01:22
by MrChris
I know this has been asked for before, but due to the amount of time this feature would save it's worth posting again.

I spend a significant amount of time during a match trying to find the active node in the AI tree. I spend more time looking for it than anything else during a game. If the node is several layers down then this can take a few clicks and several seconds. Repeat this many times during a game when debugging, and it adds up to a lot of time.

Adding this feature would save so much time for everyone. Please add it. I'm think you would see the number of matches increase a lot after this kind of change.

You could add it as a button in the AI viewer: [jump to active node]

Re: Jump to active module

Posted: 19 Oct 2018, 23:51
by ElvenMonk
+1 would be nice. A huge time saver

Re: Jump to active module

Posted: 21 Oct 2018, 10:17
by Bockwurst
+1
Maybe trigger when you right-click/ hold one of your bots

Re: Jump to active module

Posted: 21 Oct 2018, 18:42
by pier4r
+1

Re: Jump to active module

Posted: 25 Oct 2018, 23:23
by SavageX89
+1

Re: Jump to active module

Posted: 09 Nov 2018, 13:52
by M4L4
+1

Re: Jump to active module

Posted: 05 Jan 2019, 22:40
by masterplayer
+1